Events

Date Location Country Type of Event Female Male Girls Boys Uk Contact
10 – 11 Nov Levi  FIN WC SL SL
21 – 25 Nov Lake Louise  CAN WC DH & SG
24 – 25 Nov Aspen, CO  USA WC SL & GS
24-Nov Stubai Glacier AUT Austria Cup http://www.oesv.at/leistungssport/skicross/austriaskicrosstour.html
27 Nov – 2 Dec Lake Louise  CAN WC DH & SG
27 Nov – 2 Dec Beaver Creek  USA WC DH, SG & GS
7 – 8 Dec Nakiska, AB  CAN WC 2xSX 2xSX
7 – 9 Dec St. Moritz  SUI WC GS, SG & SC
8 – 9 Dec Val d Isère  FRA WC SL & GS
12 – 13 Dec Telluride  USA 2xSX 2xSX
12 – 15 Dec Val d Isère  FRA WC DH & SG
12 – 15 Dec Val Gardena-Groeden  ITA WC SG & DH
16-Dec Courchevel  FRA WC GS
16-Dec Alta Badia  ITA WC GS
18-Dec Madonna di Campiglio  ITA WC SL
18 – 19 Dec Val Thorens  FRA 2xSX 2xSX
19 – 20 Dec Are  SWE WC SL & GS
22-Dec Meiringen Sui SX SX www.audiskicross.ch
22 – 23 Dec Innichen/San Candido  ITA WC 2xSX 2xSX
28 – 29 Dec Semmering  AUT WC SL & GS
29-Dec Lenk SUI SX SX www.audiskicross.ch
29-Dec Bormio  ITA WC DH
01-Jan-13 City Event Munich  GER WC CE CE
02-Jan Zweisimmen SUI SX SX www.audiskicross.ch
4 & 6 Jan Zagreb-Sljeme  CRO WC SL SL
5 – 6 Jan Les Houches FRA BASS SL & GS SL & GS Eddie Guest eddie@guestca.co.uk
7 – 10 Jan Les Houches (FRA)  GBR FIS 2xSL & 2xGS 2xSL & 2xGS
9 – 13 Jan St. Anton  AUT TRA DH & SG
11 – 12 Jan Les Contamines  FRA WC 2xSX 2xSX
12 – 13 Jan Adelboden  SUI WC GS & SL
12 – 13 Jan Kreischberg AUT Austria Cup http://www.oesv.at/leistungssport/skicross/austriaskicrosstour.html
15-Jan Flachau  AUT WC SL
15 – 16 Jan Megeve  FRA WC 2xSX 2xSX
16 – 20 Jan Wengen  SUI WC SC, DH, SL
17 – 20 Jan Cortina d Ampezzo  ITA TRA DH & SG
18 – 24 Jan Saalbach Hinterglemm AUT BASS / RAF SL, GS, SG, DH SL, GS, SG, DH Wg Cdr Gus Currie guscurrie@btinternet.com
19-Jan Hinterstoder AUT Austria Cup http://www.oesv.at/leistungssport/skicross/austriaskicrosstour.html
19 – 20 jan Gstaad SUI EC & Open 2xSX 2xSX www.audiskicross.ch
20-Jan Villars SUI SX SX www.audiskicross.ch
20 – 25 Jan Tignes Val Claret FRA BASS / Navy SL, GS, SG, DH SL, GS, SG, DH Lt Cdr Martin Gilmore rnwsacd@yahoo.co.uk
22 – 27 Jan Kitzbuehel  AUT WC DH, SG, SL, SC
22 – 23 Jan Les Crosets (SUI)  GBR FIS GS & SL GS & SL Gwyneth Watson gwynethwatson@talktalk.net
24 – 25 Jan Les Crosets (SUI) GBR BASS / Welsh Champs SL & GS SL & GS Gwyneth Watson gwynethwatson@talktalk.net
22 Jan 1 Feb Serre Chevalier FRA BASS / Army SL, GS, SG, DH SL, GS, SG, DH Lt Col Hugh Campbell Smith hshac5@yahoo.co.uk
26-Jan Jerzens AUT Austria Cup http://www.oesv.at/leistungssport/skicross/austriaskicrosstour.html
26 – 27 Jan Maribor  SLO WC GS & SL
26 – 27 Jan The Lecht GBR BASS / GDM Open SL & GS SL & GS
27 Jan – 2 Feb Saalbach Hinterglemm AUT Police Champs 2xGS, SL 2xGS, SL
28 – 29 Jan Flaine FRA BASS / School Girls SL, GS, PS Anne Taylor bsr@ladiesskiclub.org
28 – 29 Jan Meiringen SUI BASS / School Boys SL, GS, PS Maureen Berry mb@winter-sports.co.uk
29-Jan Moscow  RUS WC CE CE
1 – 3 Feb Grasgehren  GER WC 3xSX 3xSX
02-Feb Anneberg AUT Austria Cup http://www.oesv.at/leistungssport/skicross/austriaskicrosstour.html
2 – 3 Feb Verbier SUI FIS & Open 2xSX 2xSX www.audiskicross.ch
2 – 3 Feb Glenshee GBR BASS / ASC Open SL & GS SL & GS Aberdeen Snowsports Club keith.taylor10@btinternet.com
3 – 8 Feb Meribel (FRA) FRA Inter Services SL, GS, SG, DH SL, GS, SG, DH Lt Col Amanda Hassell seca.cswsa@gmail.com
5 – 17 Feb Schladming AUT World Championships DH, SG, GS, SL, SC, Team DH, SG, GS, SL, SC, Team
6 – 8 Feb Villars-Gryon  GBR FIS SL & 2xGS SL & 2xGS David Mansfield dsm@aiglon.ch
8 – 10 Feb Megeve FRA MAS – FIS / Kandahar SL, GS, SG SL, GS, SG Paul Latham masters@kandahar.org.uk
8 – 10 Feb Parsenn SUI 2xEC, Open 3xSX 3xSX www.audiskicross.ch
09-Feb Metschalp SUI SX SX www.audiskicross.ch
13 – 19 Feb Sochi  RUS WC 2xSX 2xSX
16-Feb Hochficht AUT Austria Cup http://www.oesv.at/leistungssport/skicross/austriaskicrosstour.html
18 – 22 Feb Bormio (ITA)  GBR FIS 2xSL, 2xGS, 2xSG 2xSL, 2xGS, 2xSG SG, GS, SL SG, GS, SL Andrea Grant andrea@buttermountain.com
23 – 24 Feb Spindleruv Mlyn  CZE WC 3xSX 3xSX
20 – 24 Feb Meribel  FRA WC DH & SC
20 – 24 Feb Garmisch-Partenkirchen  GER WC DH & GS
23 – 24 Feb Cairngorm GBR BASS / CSC Open SL & GS SL & GS John Convery race@cairngormskiclub.co.uk
28 Feb – 3 Mar Garmisch-Partenkirchen  GER TRA DH & SG
28 Feb – 3 Mar Kvitfjell  NOR TRA DH & SG
1 – 3 Mar Grindelwald  SUI WC 2xSX 2xSX
2 – 3 Mar Turnau AUT Austria Cup http://www.oesv.at/leistungssport/skicross/austriaskicrosstour.html
9 – 10 Mar Ofterschwang  GER WC GS & SL
9 – 10 Mar Kranjska Gora  SLO WC GS & SL
10-Mar Hoch-Ybrig SUI SX SX www.audiskicross.ch
11 – 17 Mar Lenzerheide  SUI WC FINALS DH, SG, GS, SL DH, SG, GS, SL
14 – 15 Mar Villars-Gryon SUI BASS / Aiglon Cup SL & GS SL & GS David Mansfield dsm@aiglon.ch
15 – 17 Mar Crans Montana SUI City Ski Champs www.cityskichampionships.com
15 – 17 Mar Are  SWE WC 2xSX 2xSX
16-Mar Weissee AUT Austria Cup http://www.oesv.at/leistungssport/skicross/austriaskicrosstour.html
16 – 17 Mar Cairngorm GBR BASS / Scottish Children SL & GS SL & GS Snowsport Scotland info@snowsportscotland.org
17 – 22 Mar Les Diablerets Sui European Police Champs
18 – 19 Mar Les Houches FRA BASS / Inter Schools SL & GS SL & GS Dominic Erskine bsa@blueyonder.co.uk
20 – 22 Mar Tignes FRA European X Games www.winterxgameseurope.com
20 – 26 Mar Sierra Nevada  SPA WC 2xSX 2xSX
22 – 29 Mar TBC FRA BUSC SL, GS, SG SL, GS, SG Michelle Quaile shell@buscevents.com
23 – 24 Mar Arosa Sui FIS & Open 2xSX 2xSX www.audiskicross.ch
24-Mar Gosau AUT Austria Cup http://www.oesv.at/leistungssport/skicross/austriaskicrosstour.html
23 – 30 Mar Tignes FRA Brits www.the-brits.com
24-Mar Melchseefrut SUI SX SX www.audiskicross.ch
24 Mar – 1 Apr Meribel (FRA)  GBR FIS / GB Champs 2xDH, 2xSG, 2xGS, 2xSL, SC 2xDH, 2xSG, 2xGS, 2xSL, SC BSS sophie.morrison@teambss.org.uk
29-Mar Lienz AUT Austria Cup http://www.oesv.at/leistungssport/skicross/austriaskicrosstour.html
30 Mar – 1 Apr Courchevel (FRA) FRA BASS / Ecosse Children’s Races SL & GS SL & GS Maureen Trayner champagnemo@hotmail.com
01-Apr Tschappina Sui Swiss Champs SX SX www.audiskicross.ch
2 – 5 Apr Meribel FRA BASS / British Children’s Champs SL, GS & SG SL, GS & SG BSS ros.humphrey@btinternet.com
2 – 5 Apr Courchevel (FRA)  GBR FIS SL & 3xGS 3xSL & GS